Slide Background
Slide Background
Slide Background

Commencement
Emory Law congratulates the Class of 2015.

Diploma Ceremony Video

View the 2015 Emory Law Diploma Ceremony on YouTube »

Professional Photography

To order your 2015 Law School Diploma Ceremony photos, please review and order online as soon as possible »

Ceremonies

University Graduation Week Activities: Open to all law students. Learn more on the University Commencement site »

170th Commencement Exercise of Emory University: Monday, May 11, 2015; 7:15-9:15 a.m. on The Quadrangle.

School of Law Diploma Ceremony: Gambrell Hall Lawn (approximately 10:00 a.m., or immediately following the Emory Commencement Exercise). Family members are encouraged to arrive early to ensure parking and seating availability.

Law School Luncheon: Gambrell Hall, immediately following the Diploma Ceremony. 

Please be aware of the anticipated heat (potentially the hottest day since 1916) on Monday. Bring a large reusable water bottle to the university and law school events.

Additional Honors

The following Honors lists reflect achievements as of May 18, 2015. These lists will be posted until August 1, 2015.

Emily M. Adams
Nicholas Lloyd Anderson
Adwoa D. Asante
David J. Bailey
Sareena R. Beasley
Gerard Frederick Bifulco
Matthew P. Cavedon
Leah Elena Stephenson Cobean
Christopher C. Cook
Adam Matthew Dennett
Ariel Dubrow Fenster
Hannah S. Goodwin
Jihoi Hwang
Benjamin A. Klebanoff
John B. Koury
Adeash Amarnauth Lakraj
Jung Moo Lee
Marian Elyce Maloney
Alexa S. Murray
Jessica Nichole Nelson
Rachel Budde Patton
Daniel William Alan Peach
Laura S. Rodriguez
Jonathan Bradley Spital
Lauren Elizabeth Stadalius
Douglas H. Stephens
Caitlyn V. Wade
Robert Dalton Windham
Kayla Shenell Winters

Sareena R. Beasley
Philip Joseph Biegler
Gerard Frederick Bifulco
Jameson Brendan Bilsborrow
Matthew P. Cavedon
Katherine Maddox Davis
Patrick Hubbard Hill
Robyn M. Kramer
Tess R. Liegeois
Lauren Vanessa Lopez
Mary Louise McDonald
Ryan S. Rummage
Sarah Trevino
Katharine M. Villalobos

Philip Joseph Biegler
Gerard F. Bifulco
Jameson Brendan Bilsborrow
Clayton E. Collett
William M. Evans
Elliott A. Foote
Melissa L. Fox
Hannah S. Goodwin
Yijun Han
Matthew Edward Hayes
Patrick H. Hill
Angela Datsenko Kang
Robyn M. Kramer
Tess R. Liegeois
Lauren Vanessa Lopez
Christopher J. Manzer
An T. Nguyen
Melissa Ann O'Neill
Andrew W. Pickard
Eric M. Preston
Julie D. Reynolds-Engel
Lauren Georgia Schussler Riker
Kimberly Rubin
Joshua Everett Schwartz
Bradford George Schweizer
Neeraj K. Shah
Jibran Salim Shermohammed
Joyce J. Shin
Shawn N. Skolky
Jonathan Bradley Spital
Kristin N. Ward
Sabrina Wilson

*Provisional until final list is released in Fall 2015.

Co-Chairs: Vamessa Marzo Martin 15L and Seth Park 16B 16L 

Committee Members: Darrel Ambrosini 15L and Shannon Proctor 15L

Elizabeth Jordan Accurso
Elaina Sallie Al-Nimri
Ariel Altman
Darrel B. Ambrosini
David R. Anderson
Sarah S. Barnes
Austin P. Bernstein
Brett R. Bickel
Gerard Frederick Bifulco
Ashley Allman Bolt
Monna Lea Bryant
Matthew P. Bryson
Holley JC Butkovich
Jeremy H. Chubak
Leia Ashlin Clement
Leah Elena Stephenson Cobean
Clayton Edward Collett
Lindsey L. Costakos
Ayeisha Ann Cox
Audra Robin Creech
Steven L. Custenborder Jr.
Adam Matthew Dennett
Katherine Marie DeRosa
Ahmad Saad El-Gendi
Ruth Starling Ellis
Aaron Mathew Esman
Edward A. Ezekiel
Farley Howe Ezekiel
Samantha Feld
Ariel Dubrow Fenster
Gene S. Goldmintz
Hannah Marie Hale
Jordan L. Hansbrough
Jasna Hasanbasic
Ashleigh Dene Headrick
Patrick Hubbard Hill
George N. Holtan
Anthony C. Ji
Christina Jones
Claire Michelle Jordan
Alexander J. Karam
Semra Kebede
Benjamin A. Klebanoff
Adeash Amarnauth Lakraj
Jung Moo Lee
Tess R. Liegeois
Ryan Light
Lauren Vanessa Lopez
Merrie Allyson Lumpkin
Andrew Harris Eshleman Lyon
Juan Ramon Martinez
Vanessa Marzo Martin
Jeffrey T. McAdams
Mary Louise McDonald
Kedar H. Mehta
Vanessa Therese Meyerhoefer
Eli Daniel Noblitt
Enrique Javier Nunez Elorza
Melissa Ann O'Neill
Alexander J. Owings
Daniel William
Alan Peach
Mia Jamila Pintard
Shannon Nicole Proctor
Heather Purdy
Meredith L. Rainey Permar
April R. Ratani
Kareem Ratani
Ruchira Ray
Julie D. Reynolds-Engel
Julieanna D. Roth
Ryan S. Rummage
Kaeley M. Russo
Kearstin Harumi Sale
Joshua Everett Schwartz
Shane Matthew Setnor
Matthew Oliver Shaw
Daniel J. Shea Jr.
Jibran Salim Shermohammed
Alexander W. Simon
Shawn N. Skolky
Luka Stanic
Michelle A. Tanen
Kristen N. Ward
Mark Allen Weaver
Robert Dalton Windham
Kevin Yao
Jessica A. Zeletes

Post-Commencement Checklist

Please review the post-commencement checklist (log-in required) on the Student Resources web page to confirm you have completed all requirements.

Student Resources »