Alumni Leadership

The Emory Law Dean’s Advisory Board and the Emory Law Alumni Board, representing a diverse range of perspectives and geography, are appointed and work together to advise the dean and senior staff on the interests of the Emory Law community. The Advisory Board concentrates primarily on fiscal and operational strategic planning, and the Alumni Board focuses on strategic planning for alumni engagement. These volunteer leaders help to keep the law school apprised of and responsive to the current state of the legal profession and the concerns and needs of our alumni.

Mark D. Wasserman 86L, Chair—Sutherland; Marietta, GA *

Members

Luis A. Aguilar 85L—Falcon Cyber Investments, LLC; Atlanta, GA 

James E. Albertelli 94L—ALAW; Atlanta, GA 

Annalisa M. Bloodworth 04L

Mary Anne Bobinski — Emory University School of Law; Atlanta, GA

The Honorable Elizabeth L. Branch 94L—U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; Atlanta, GA

A. Paul Cadenhead 49L

David S. Cohen 94L—Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy, LLP; Washington, DC *

Lori G. Cohen 90L— Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Atlanta, GA

James W. Cooper 89L—Arnold & Porter, LLP; Washington, DC

Gardner G. Courson 74L—Precision Litigation, LLC, SC +

David K. Dabbiere P15—Wandering Wifi; Atlanta, GA

Allan B. Diamond 79L—Diamond McCarthy LLP; Houston, TX *

Geoffrey W. Emery 86L—Beverly Hills Porsche; Los Angeles, CA

John C. Ethridge, Jr. 82L—Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP; Atlanta, GA *

Peter J. Geller 93L—Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd, LLP; Boca Raton, FL

Kathy Buckman Gibson 89B 89L—KBG Technologies, LLC; Memphis, TN

Brian S. Goldstein 85L—PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP; Armonk, NY

Timothy J. Goodwin 90L—King & Spalding, LLP; Atlanta, GA *

Judge Leo M. Gordon 77L—US Court of International Trade; New York, NY

Scott A. Greer 95L— King & Spalding, LLP; Houston, TX

Robert J. Grey 75L—K&L Gates, LLP; Washington, DC

David MacKenzie Grimes 87L—McDermott Will & Emery; Westport, CT

Lash Harrison 62B 65L—Ford & Harrison, LLP; Atlanta, GA

The Honorable Catharina D. Haynes 86L—US Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit; Garland, TX +

David Kessler 94L

John Ludlow Latham 79L—Alston & Bird, LLP; Atlanta, GA

Peter Andrew Law 93L

Ian L. Levin 92L—Schulte Roth & Zabel; Suffern, NY

John P. MacNaughton 74L—Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP; Atlanta, GA +

Joseph L. Manson III 74L—Law Offices of Joseph L. Manson III; Alexandria, VA +

Elizabeth Baldwin McGovern 95L—Fios Investments; Atlanta, GA

Lee P. Miller 82L—Glenmede Corporation; New York, NY

Amneh Minkara 20L

Randy L. New 76C 82L—Kitchens New Cleghorn, LLC; Atlanta, GA

Thomas A. Reynolds III 77L—TR & Associates; Chicago, IL +

Nagendra Setty 87C 92L—Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP; Seattle, WA

Keith J. Shapiro 83L—Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Highland Park, IL

Paul R. Shlanta 83L

Wendie C. Stabler 83L—Saul Ewing LLP; Montchani, DE

Courtney R. Stombock

Chilton D. Varner 76L—King & Spalding, LLP; Atlanta, GA *

Della Wager Wells 86L—Alston & Bird, LLP; New Haven, CT +

Donna Yip 04L—Asset Management Company; New York, NY

* Executive Committee Member

+ Emeritus Member

 

Executive Committee

Annalisa M. Bloodworth 04L, President – Oglethorpe Power Corporation; Decatur, GA

Board Members

Emily Baker 98C 01L—Jones Day; Atlanta, GA     

Kathy Barlow 87LMarsh & McLennan; Tampa, FL

Dorothy Toth Beasley 08L—Henning Mediation; Saint Simons Island, GA 

Youshea Anika Berry 02L—U.S. Agency for International Dev; Washington DC

Michelle Weisberg Cohen 92L—Ifrah, PLLC, Washington, D.C.

Renata Kendrick Cooper 89L—United States Attorney's Office; Washington DC

Natalie A. Dana 12LZymergen; Emeryville, CA

Marc J. Esposito 95L—JetBlue Airways; Atlanta, GA

Jason Fernando Esteves (10L)—Equifax, Inc.; Atlanta, GA

Ben Fink 92L—Berman Fink Van Horn; Atlanta, GA     

Alison Elko Franklin 03LGreenberg Traurig, LLP; Atlanta, GA

Scott Greer 95L—King & Spalding; Houston, TX       

Nathan Alexander Hartman 06L—Hartman Law LLC; Atlanta, GA

Kurt Kastorf 02C 06LThe Summerville Firm; Atlanta, GA

Rob Kaufman 75L—Kaufman & Forman; Atlanta, GA      

Chris Kunke 06LMetro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. (“MGM”); Santa Monica, CA    

Omeed Miran Malik 06LFarvahar Partners; Southampton, NY

L. Christian Marlin 97L—Lennar Corporation; Miami, FL

Ruth Rocker McMullin 00LGwinnett County Magistrate Court; Stone Mountain, GA

Barry Ira Medintz 94L—Rubicon Global; Atlanta, GA

Jaclyn Christine Pampel 02L—Baker & Mckenzie; Carlsbad, CA

Molly Hiland Parmer 12L—Federal Defender 11th Circuit, Atlanta, GA  

Leslie Powell 09L—Kutak Rock; Atlanta, GA            

Shankar Ramamurthy 11LUnited States Attorney’s Office; Detriot, MI

Paola Arzu Stange 05L—Stange Law Firm PC; Saint Louis, MO

Zachary Joseph Stewart 01L—Serco Inc.; Arlington, VA

Jimmy Terpening 09L—Shutts & Bowen; Tampa, FL        

Cheryl Turner 94C 99L—Atlanta, GA        

Justin Victor 10L—Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Philadelphia, PA   

Priya Vivian 04C 09LLane Powell; Seattle, WA         

Trenton Ward 03LFinnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner; Alparetta, GA

Brandon R. Williams 02L—World Group, Inc.; Atlanta, GA

Bernie Zidar 98L—McKesson; Atlanta, GA