Main content

The following endowed scholarships were awarded to graduating students in the 2020-21 academic year.

Black Law Students Association Endowed Scholarship Fund

Martine Augustin 21L
Samantha Bartley 21L
Adrianna Bethea 21L
Amoy Ellis 21L
Misty Ezejiofo 21L
Kamari Kooncw 21L
Christina Mason 21L
Sauliha Mitchell 21L
JordanRobinson 21L
Rebecca Spraggins 21L
Jadyn Taylor 21L
Megan Toomer 21L
Ané Wanliss 21L

Boisfeuillet Jones Law School Scholarship

Matthew Noah Shevrin 18C 21L

Class of 1953 Endowed Scholarship

Brandon A. Sinnott 21L

Class of 1963 Law Scholarship

Diamond M. Alexander 21L
Brandon A. Sinnott 21L

Conley Ingram Endowed Scholarship

Rachel E. Ollis 21L

Daniel A. Summer 85L Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Eric Laurence Craft 21L

Edward W. Branan Scholarship Endowment

Matthew Jake Giacobbe 21L

Erle Phillips Endowed Scholarship

Evan Paul Drew 21L

Fred W. Elarbee Scholarship

Soojin Yoon 21L

Gozansky Scholarship

Balean S. Reid 21L
Lario J. Albarran 21L

Henry L. Bowden Endowment

Lauren Alicia Firestone 18C 21L
Hyun Kyoo Han 15C 21L
Ryan Thomas Smith 16C 21L
Brian Ross Tobias 18C 21L

Howard B. Fyr and Evelyn C. Fyr Scholarship Fund

Josephina M. Rivera 21L

James T. Colson Scholarship Fund

Evan Paul Drew 21L

Jia-Lih Simeral Memorial Scholarship

Stephanie Day Bauer 21L

John K. Halvey Endowed Scholarship

Jacob Polce 21L

Kathy Buckman Gibson Scholarship

Maria M. Henain 21L

Kessler-Eidson Endowment in Memory of Kathleen Kessler

Margaret Clark 21L
Danyelle J. Dukes 21L
Alize' D. Mitchell 21L
Ivelisse L. Saint-Clair 21L
Phyllis Early Morral Schneider 21L
Reina Terry 21L
Katherine Elizabeth Waterman 21L
Kyle Nicole Obiora 21L

Linda L. Savage and Mary Lee Lebey Scholarship

Ariyanne Colston 21L 22T

Mark Ivey JM Award

Ricardo O. Horne 21L

Robert W. Beynart Memorial Award Fund

Emily A. Dabney 21L

Savage-Levey Scholarship for

Ellis Adler 21L

Sidney Parks Law Scholarship

Fraser Neil Goodlad 21L

Sol I. Golden Scholarship

Jason W. Wesseling 21L

Southeastern Bankruptcy Law Institute Scholarship

Matthew C. Thomas 21L

Sutherland, Asbill Brennan Scholarship

Rebekah L. Whittington 21L

Toy Family Law Scholarship

Cole Donahue 16Ox 18C 21L

Wayne L. Cardon Scholarship

Jacob Polce 21L

William C. McFee, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Jon Michael Babineau, Jr. 21L

William D. Ferguson Endowed Scholarship

Kyle Nicole Obiora 21L

William H. Agnor Scholarship Endowment

Stephanie Hannah Saran 21L

WWII Veterans' Scholarship

Grant J. Tucek 21L