Members
2020-21 Executive Board of Directors
- Cayton Chrisman, Director-in-Chief
- Bara Ahmad, Director of Standards
- Maddie Young & Alex Hartley, Co-Directors of CRAL
- Kate Dolansky, Director of Alumni Engagement
- Nolan Webb, Director of Finance and Operations
- Emily Ostreich, Director of Competition Logistics
- Haven Taylor, Director of Intra-School Competitions
- Rebekah Banks, Director of Communications and Events
3L Members
- Chelsea Abii
- Bara Ahmad
- Diamond Alexander
- Rebekah Banks
- Noémie Broussoux-Coutard
- Wayne Campbell
- Davis-Brooke Caswell
- Natalie Chaney
- Cayton Chrisman
- Margaret Clark
- Caroline Clarke
- Emily Dabney
- Andrew Dearing
- Sophie Degani
- Katherine Dolansky
- Emily Donkervoet
- James Emmett Farnan
- Bennett Gillogly
- Sarah Greene
- Alexander Hartley
- Daniella Haym
- Gabriel Knisely
- Stephanie Lao
- Ginny Light
- Allyson Mancuso
- Emily Ostreich
- Kaela Palmiter
- Edward Pankowski
- Jacob Polce
- Rani Reddy
- Balean Reid
- Anna Ruiz
- Mahi Senthilkumar
- Vidur Sood
- Natasha Spreadborough
- Haven Taylor
- Nolan Webb
- Madeline Young
2L Members
- Milosz Alberski
- Rebecca Arrington
- Natalie Berkowitz
- Michaela Brost
- Robert Brown
- Nathalia Cetertick
- Robert Cohen
- Charli Davis
- Kaitlyn Gilbert
- Allison Golisch
- Abbey Hayford
- Ariyiana Haynes
- Kathryne Hunter
- Matthew Jacob
- Jorden Johnson
- Travis Johnson
- Michelle Joseph
- Daniel Kaltman
- Felix Kloc
- Katharine Litka
- Hayley Luna
- Hannah Menchel
- Remya Menon
- Monique Mercado Rodríguez
- Saron Musa
- Patrick Reid
- Taylor Stein
- Phyllicia Thomas
- Alayna Trilling
- Catherine Turner
- Cecilia Von Mann
- Chelsea Voronoff
- Candace Walther
- Mackenzie Ward
- Zhenmian Xu
- Marlyne Zakher
- Daniel Zozaya Brown
Teams
2020 - 2021 Competition Teams
New York City Bar Association National Moot Court Competition Team
- Competitors: James Farnan, Natasha Spreadborough, Kaela Palmiter
American Bar Association National Appellate Advocacy Competition Team
- Coaches: Mahi Senthilkumar, Wayne Campbell
Cardozo/BMI Entertainment and Communications Law Competition Team
- Coaches: Daniella Haym, Nolan Webb
Duberstein Bankruptcy Competition Teams
- Coaches for Blue Team: Bennett Gillogly, Katherine Dolansky
- Coaches for Gold Team: Cayton Chrisman, Bara Ahmad
- Coaches: Edward Pankowski, Ginny Light
Georgia Intrastate Competition Teams
- Coaches for Team A: Andrew Dearing, James Emmett Farnan
- Coaches for Team B: Emily Ostreich, Emily Dabney
- Coaches: Natasha Spreadborough, Gabriel Knisely, Haven Taylor
- Coaches: Noemie Broussoux-Coutard, Madeline Young, Margaret Clark, Kaela Palmiter
- Coaches: Vidur Sood, Emily Donkervoet
- Coaches: Anna Ruiz, Caroline Clarke
Saul Lefkowitz Intellectual Property Competition Team
- Coaches: Diamond Alexander, Rani Reddy
UCLA School of Law Cyber Crimes Competition Team
- Coaches: Sarah Greene, Stephanie Lao
- Coaches: Allyson Mancuso, Rebekah Banks, Natalie Chaney
- Coaches: Jacob Polce, Davis-Brooke Caswell
- Coaches: Chelsea Abii, Alex Hartley
- Coaches: Sophie Degani, Balean Reid
2019-2020 Competition Teams
New York City Bar Association National Moot Court Competition Team
- Competitors: Troy Mattila, Jake Isenburg, Tiffany Bryant
- Coaches: Evan Thomsen, Mary Bryan, Gabriel Knisely
American Bar Association National Appellate Advocacy Competition Team
- Competitors: Mahi Senthilkumar, Wayne Campbell
- Coaches: Bethany Carroll, Frederick Johnson
Cardozo/BMI Entertainment and Communications Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Daniella Haym, Nolan Webb
- Coaches: Claire Fyvolent, Troy Mattila
Duberstein Bankruptcy Competition Teams
- Competitors: Bennett Gillogly, Katherine Dolansky
- Coaches: Justin Kanoff, Natalia Souza
- Competitors: Cayton Chrisman, Bara Ahmad
- Coaches: Maria Malaver-Reyes, Jordan Nittinger
Evan A. Evans Constitutional Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Edward Pankowski, Ginny Light
- Coaches: Patrick Calvo, Ronald Wang
Georgia Intrastate Competition Teams
- Competitors: Andrew Dearing, James Emmett Farnan
- Coaches: Mary Bryan, Michael Londeck
- Competitors: Emily Ostreich, Emily Dabney
- Coaches: Ashlie Major, Jacob Isenberg
International Criminal Court Competition Team
- Competitors: Natasha Spreadborough, Gabriel Knisely, Haven Taylor
- Coaches: Sama Kahook, Haley Hancock
Jessup International Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Noemie Broussoux-Coutard, Madeline Young, Margaret Clark, Kaela Palmiter
- Coaches: Jennifer Huber, Krishna Shah, Tiffany Trussell, Jacob Weiss
Irving R. Kaufman Securities Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Vidur Sood, Emily Donkervoet
- Coaches: Kyle Cummings, Michael Nozick
NYU Immigration Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Anna Ruiz, Caroline Clarke
- Coaches: Grace Goodheart, Sara Guercio
Saul Lefkowitz Intellectual Property Competition Team
- Competitors: Diamond Alexander, Rani Reddy
- Coaches: Fernanda Benavides, David Rutz
Tulane Sports Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Sarah Greene, Stephanie Lao
- Coaches: Blaine Allen Jr., Adithya Sharma
Dean Jerome Prince Evidence Competition Team
- Competitors: Allyson Mancuso, Rebekah Banks, Natalie Chaney
- Coaches: Joseph Lenoff, Eliza Taylor
Seigenthaler-Sutherland Cup National First Amendment Competition Team
- Competitors: Jacob Polce, Davis-Brooke Caswell
- Coaches: Emma Cramer, Nicklaus Tayler Houston
Wagner Labor and Employment Law Competition Team
- Competitors: Chelsea Abii, Alex Hartley
- Coaches: Ayesha Jihad, Evan Thomsen
Williams Institute Competition Team
- Competitors: Sophie Degani, Balean Reid
- Coaches: Zachary Panter, Bethany Carroll